static image
For Participation
 
Arts & Crafts
Mel Warren
Phone: 516-922-0234
 
Corp. Sponsors & Vendors
Len Rothberg
Phone: 631-337-1658
Cell 516-901-1993

Contact Information
 
The Oyster Festival
Phone: 516-628-1625
PO Box 132
Oyster Bay, New York 11771


Arts & Crafts

Hand Crafted with Care

Vendors from around the country make the Oyster Festival's tented Arts & Crafts pavilion Long Island's premier crafts market. Under cover from the elements, and with a spectacular view of the harbor, browse the array of booths for handmade jewelry, painted glassware, hand-blown Christmas ornaments, natural soaps, artisanal salsas and jams, handcrafted clothing items, woodcraft and so much more. Many items not found elsewhere.

 

 

CATEGORY VENDOR NAME BOOTH N0.
ART Sarah Olson
Anthony Stiso
T 301
T 207
CANDLES George Decatrel
George DiLieto
Gail Warner
T 402
T 108
T 809
CIGARS Michael Baez OS 15
CLOTHING Lucille Abbondanzo
Felicia Beider
Susan Holodak
Brett Kushner
T 701
T 502
T 111
T 612
CLOTHING-TIE DYE Joan Friedland
Jill Weed
OS 16
T 206
DOG TREATS Mindy Abbruzzese
Kimberly Loper
Ryan Oberdick
T 919
OS 7
T 510
EMBROIDERY John McGovern T 604-605
FABRIC Joyce Cygler
Anna Graber
Mary Green
Dorothy Holmgren
Emma Kueck
Alicia Meredith
Lisa Scalf
Marilyn Wald
Orawan Whiston
T 606
T 201
T 808
T 101
T 309
T 814
T 409
T 506
T 311
FACE PAINTING Gail Carter Food Court
FIBRE Dawn Klein T 109
FOOD PRODUCTS Dena Baker
William Corcoran
Bill Corcoran
Joe Fricker
Kathleen Govotski
Eric Heitmann
Michael Marotta
Brian Morris
Joan Pedigo
Really Good Fruit Spreads
Randy Racioppi
Paul Scott
Raina Spaziani
Hope Stogel
Dave Wallace
Greg Zimpfer
T 901-902
T 913
T 912
OS 24
T 712
T 501
OS 19
OS 20
T 807
T 305
T 915
T 211
OS 22-23
T 813
T 404-405
T 407-408
GLASS Jonathan Andreucci
Deborah Berardi
Sharon Jones
Nora O'Halloran
Christine Mallouk
Christine Volpe
T 611
T 706
T 209
T 105
T 204
T 610
GLASSWARE Lee Dascole
Paulette Mercurio
Michelle Shore
T 205
T 306
T 511
HANDBAGS Alyce Mallard-Konate
Shantel Mickens
Winifred White
T 509
OS 6
T 806
JEWERLY Donna Barrett
Vivian Bennett
Cristine Beramendi
Jack & Carolyn Cohen
Diane Darnell
Gil Durano
Donna Farkas
Carolyn Harrington
Lorraine Kramer
Arlene Langlieb
Pam Murphy
Gloria Rubin
Cheryl Sackaris
Marsha Scherer
Patricia Stewart
Marie Winter
Joshua Zike
T 310
T 705
OS 10
T 601
T 609
T 922
T 503
T 903
T 905
T 210
T 707
OS 18
T 917
T 104
T 406
T 804
T 910
JEWELRY-FUSED GLASS Dawn Jones T 711
JEWELRY (PEWTER) Frankie Quartuccio T 106
LEATHERCRAFT Debbie & Bill Symes
Frank Maniscalco
T 709
T 918
LOTIONS Carolyn Miles
Kathleen Werner
OS 5
T 208
METAL WORK Roland Paronish
Philp Jonker
T 702-703
T 924
MISC. CRAFT Gwendolyn Anderson
Catherine Bente-Hines
Stacy Bradley
Jayne Costanzo
Andrew Guastella
Natthan Jacobs
Sonia Knaub
Lorraine Mathes
Dan Mersen
Tracy Piccuillo
Laura Horacio Sofi
Sherry Schnoor
Neal Schwartz
Lucy Z Ye
T 920
OS 1-2-3
T 507
T 504
T 514
T 107
T 303
OS 17
T 513
T 608
OS 4
T 908
T 810
OS 13
MOSAIC ART David Addario T 907
OILS Pam Penta OS 14
PAINTING Fran Ginter
David Micelotta
Ralph Pugliese
Steven & Sharon Smith
T 505
T 603
OS 21
OS 9
POTPOURRI Richard Dutilly T 607
PUBLISHING Kathleen Bart T 802
SLATE PAINTING Lauren DeLoreto T 508
SOAP Diane Bard
Deborah Bauer
Mary White
T 203
T 410
T 805
SOAP & FABRIC Mariann Smith T 302
STAINED GLASS Patricia Faivus T 103
WOOD Jackie Habermehl
Jeffrey Nelson
T 812
T 704
WOOD CARVING Glenn Miller T 307
WOODWORK Anthony Battiloro
Gregg Noll
Jonas Shrock
T 803
T 403
OS 11